Boxing schedule of March, 2015

Now a days boxing is very favourite game in world wide. Different country arrange different league and tournament of boxing. In 2015 different tournament is arranged by different country. Here we make a schedule of boxing in 2015.

Boxing Fixture of 2015:

05 March 2015:

  •  Jason Pettaway VS Joseph Parker (Manukau City, New Zealand).
  • Carlo Magali VS Joseph Agbeko (Accra, Ghana).

06 March 2015:

  • Antwone Smith VS Tony Harrison (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • TBA VS Ievgen Khytrov (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Rafael Cobos VS Erickson Lubin (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Phil Lo Greco VS TBA (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Paul Butler VS Zolani Tete (Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK, Box Nation).
  • Josh Wale VS James Dickens (Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK, Box Nation).
  • Kevin Satchell VS TBA (Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK, Box Nation).
  • Liam Smith VS TBA (Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK, Box Nation).
  • Cesar David Inalef VS Jack Catterall (Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK, Box Nation).
  • Zac Dunn VS Beibi Berrocal (Carlton, Victoria, Australia).
  • Ben Capps VS Fred Tukes (Carlton, Victoria, Australia).
  • Bergman Aguilar VS Jason Sosa (2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA).
  • Enobong Umohette VS Joey Dawejko (2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA).
  • Willie Williams VS Roy Jones Jr. (Concord, NC, USA).
  • Jonathan Oquendo VS Gabino Cota (Kissimmee, Florida, USA).
  • Arely Mucino VS TBA (Veracruz, Mexico).
  • Karo Murat VS Benjamin Simon (Berlin, Germany).
  • Emiliano Salvini VS Michele Crudetti (Lazio, Italy).
  • Giovanni Delgado VS Joseph Diaz (Los Angeles, California).

07 March 2015:

  •  Zou Shiming VS Amnat Ruenroeng (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  • Patomsuk Pathompothong VS Ik Yang (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  • Daniel Dawson VS Glen Tapia (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  •  Michael Enriquez VS Rex Tso (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  • Aston Palicte VS Ismael Garnica (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  • Raymond Sermona VS Jose Felix Jr (Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R. China).
  • Keith Thurman VS Robert Guerrero (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • John Molina Jr VS Adrien Broner  (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Arturo Santos Reyes VS Abner Mares (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Jorge Lara VS TBA (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Martin Gethin VS Tommy Coyle (Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Shayne Singleton VS Sam Eggington (Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Luke Campbell VS TBA (Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Rocky Fielding VS TBA (Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK).
  •  Dennis Ronert VS Kai Kurzawa (Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany).
  • Christina Hammer VS Kali Reis (Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany).
  • Timy Shala VS Dominic Boesel (Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany).

12 March 2015:

  • Will Tomlinson VS Francisco Vargas (San Antonio, Texas, USA).
  • Frankie Gomez VS TBA (San Antonio, Texas, USA).
  • Fabiano Pena VS Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (San Antonio, Texas, USA).

13 March 2015:

  • Thomas Lamanna VS Antoine Douglas (The Space at Westbury, Westbury, New York, USA).
  • Ismael Barroso VS Issouf Kinda (The Space at Westbury, Westbury, New York, USA).
  • Anthony Karperis VS TBA  (The Space at Westbury, Westbury, New York, USA).
  • Andrew Hernandez VS Jerry Odom (The Space at Westbury, Westbury, New York, USA).
  • Pablo Cruz VS Adam Lopez (The Space at Westbury, Westbury, New York, USA).
  • Gilberto Matheus Domingos VS Billy Wright (Fort McDowell, Arizona, USA).
  • Louis Rose VS Milorad Zizic (Fort McDowell, Arizona, USA).
  • Gerardo Cuevas VS Solomon Egberime (Fort McDowell, Arizona, USA).
  • Josesito Lopez VS Andre Berto (StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA).
  • Roberto Garcia VS Shawn Porter (StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA).
  • Chris Ware VS Frankie Borg (Newport, Wales, UK).
  •  Wadi Camacho VS Craig Kennedy (Newport, Wales, UK).
  • Barrie Jones VS Jerome Samuels (Newport, Wales, UK).
  • Jonathan Vidal VS Ricardo Rodriguez (Tampa, Florida, USA).

14 March 2015:

  • Vyacheslav Glazkov VS Steve Cunningham (Quebec, Canada).
  • Sergey Kovalev VS Jean Pascal (Quebec, Canada).
  • Isaac Chilemba VS Vasily Lepikhin (Quebec, Canada).
  • Dierry Jean VS TBA (Quebec, Canada).
  • Lee Campbell VS Nadjib Mohammedi (Quebec, Canada).
  • Ovill McKenzie VS Matty Askin (Widnes, Cheshire, UK).
  • Enzo Maccarinelli VS TBA (Widnes, Cheshire, UK).
  • Igor Mikhalkin VS Hakim Chioui (Ardennes, France).
  • Mariusz Wach VS TBA (Lublin, Poland).
  • Patrick Nielsen VS George Tahdooahnippah (Ballerup, Denmark).
  • Mariana Juarez VS Naoko Fujioka (Hidalgo, Mexico).
  • “Solo Boxeo Tecate” (TBA, UniMas).
  • Hugo Ruiz VS Andres Gutierrez (Los Mochis, Mexico).
  • Hadillah Mohoumadi VS Mariano Hilario (Yvelines, France).
  • Erkan Teper VS Johann Duhaupas (Baden-Württemberg, Germany).
  • Ryno Liebenberg VS Thomas Oosthuizen (Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa).

20 March 2015:

  • Alejandro Hernandez VS Martin Casillas (Distrito Federal, Mexico).
  • Yoshihiro Kamegai VS Alfonso Gomez (Indio, California, USA).

21 March 2015:

  • Robin Krasniqi VS Juergen Braehmer (Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany).
  •  Bernard Adie VS Agron Dzila (Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany).
  • Balazs Kelemen VS Vincent Feigenbutz (Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany).

26 March 2015:

  • Breidis Prescott VS Fredrick Lawson (Hialeah, Florida, USA).

27 March 2015:

  •  “Boxeo Telmundo” (Arcadia, Florida, USA).

28 March 2015:

  • Gary Russell Jr VS Jhonny Gonzalez (Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Vanes Martirosyan VS Jermell Charlo (Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA).
  • Alexander Egorov VS Gavin McDonnell (Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Ionut Dan Ion VS Kell Brook (Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Sergey Khomitsky VS Adam Etches (Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Khalid Yafai VS TBA (Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK).
  • Anthony McCracken VS Vaitele Soi (Christchurch, New Zealand).
  • Carlos Cuadras VS Luis Concepcion (Mexico).
  • Gilberto Parra VS Donnie Nietes (Metro Manila, Philippines).
  • Juan Francisco Estrada VS Hernan Marquez(Mexico).

Comments

comments

Authors

Related posts

Top